POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PUNE JN (PUNE)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Sat 1435 Km

Train number 11097 is named as POORNA EXPRESS and travels 1435km distance

Train departs from station PUNE JN at 21:55 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 03:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PUNE JN - PUNE Src 21:55 0 1
SATARA - STR 00:40 00:43 146 2
KARAD - KRD 01:42 01:45 204 2
SANGLI - SLI 03:12 03:15 272 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 04:05 04:10 280 2
GHATPRABHA - GPB 05:32 05:34 359 2
BELGAUM - BGM 06:40 06:45 417 2
LONDA JN - LD 08:10 08:30 468 2
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 09:20 09:30 492 2
KULEM - QLM 11:05 11:10 551 2
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 11:48 11:50 570 2
MADGAON - MAO 12:55 13:20 585 2
KARWAR - KAWR 14:20 14:22 667 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 15:00 15:02 718 2
KUMTA - KT 15:20 15:22 744 2
HONNAVAR - HNA 15:34 15:36 764 2
Advertisement
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 16:10 16:12 800 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 16:28 16:30 821 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 16:44 16:46 843 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 17:18 17:20 890 2
UDUPI - UD 18:00 18:02 935 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 19:15 19:25 1016 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 20:03 20:05 1067 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 20:23 20:25 1090 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 20:43 20:45 1119 2
KANNUR - CAN 21:12 21:15 1153 2
THALASSERY - TLY 21:33 21:35 1174 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 22:27 22:30 1242 2
TIRUR - TIR 23:23 23:25 1283 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 00:10 00:20 1328 3
THRISUR - TCR 01:27 01:30 1361 3
ALUVA - AWY 02:18 02:20 1415 3
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 02:38 02:40 1432 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 03:50 Dstn 1435 3

FAQS

POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 covers 1435 kilometer to reach destination.
POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 arrives at destination at 03:50.
POORNA EXPRESS - 11097 departs from source at 21:55.
Advertisement