MFP - SPJ DEMU - 75208 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
Daily 170 Km

Train number 75208 is named as MFP - SPJ DEMU and travels 170km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 12:00 and reaches station SAMASTIPUR JN at 19:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 12:00 0 1
JUBBASAHANI - JUBS 12:28 12:30 11 1
PARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEV - PATR 12:44 12:46 25 1
BENIPURGRAM HALT - BPGR 12:54 12:55 32 1
NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL - NRSD 13:03 13:04 39 1
RUNNISAIDPUR - RUSD 13:25 13:27 42 1
GARHA - GARA 13:38 13:40 47 1
DUMRA - DUMR 14:08 14:10 59 1
BHISHA - BHSA 14:14 14:15 61 1
SITAMARHI - SMI 14:30 14:45 65 1
PARSAUNI - PSZ 14:55 14:57 72 1
BAJPATTI - BJT 15:03 15:05 78 1
AWAPUR - AWPR 15:12 15:13 83 1
BACHARPUR - BCPR 15:17 15:18 85 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 15:23 15:25 90 1
Advertisement
CHANDAUNA HALT - CNX 15:30 15:31 93 1
JOGIARA - JGA 15:35 15:37 98 1
DEVRABANDHAULI - DBLI 15:43 15:44 102 1
MURAITHA - MRTA 15:48 15:49 105 1
KAMTAUL - KML 15:52 15:54 109 1
TEKTAR - TQR 16:01 16:02 116 1
MUHAMMADPUR - MHP 16:09 16:11 121 1
SHISHO - SHEO 16:13 16:14 125 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 17:15 17:25 132 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 17:33 17:35 137 1
THALWARA - TLWA 17:51 17:53 143 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 18:02 18:04 148 1
RAMBHADDARPUR - RBZ 18:11 18:13 153 1
KISHANPUR - KSP 18:40 18:42 160 1
MUKTAPUR - MKPR 18:52 18:54 166 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:15 Dest 170 1

FAQS

MFP - SPJ DEMU - 75208 covers 170 kilometer to reach destination.
MFP - SPJ DEMU - 75208 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MFP - SPJ DEMU - 75208 arrives at destination at 19:15.
MFP - SPJ DEMU - 75208 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement