CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40624 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40624 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 09:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 09:40 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 09:46 09:47 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 09:51 09:52 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 09:56 09:57 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 09:58 09:59 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:01 10:02 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:05 10:06 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:09 10:10 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:13 10:14 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:16 10:17 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:30 10:35 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:38 10:39 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:41 10:42 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:44 10:45 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:47 10:48 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:49 10:50 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:52 10:53 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:55 10:56 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:58 10:59 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:01 11:02 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:04 11:05 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:06 11:07 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:08 11:09 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:11 11:12 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:14 11:15 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:17 11:18 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:20 11:21 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40624 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40624 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40624 arrives at destination at 11:30.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40624 departs from source at 09:40.
Advertisement