BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARDDHAMAN (BWN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36842 is named as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station BARDDHAMAN at 14:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 16:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARDDHAMAN - BWN Src 14:20 0 1
GANGPUR - GRP 14:26 14:27 7 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 14:31 14:32 12 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 14:36 14:37 17 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 14:41 14:42 23 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 14:44 14:45 26 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 14:48 14:49 30 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 14:51 14:52 32 1
GURAP - GRAE 14:56 14:57 37 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 14:59 15:00 39 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 15:03 15:04 43 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 15:06 15:07 46 1
BELMURI - BMAE 15:09 15:10 48 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 15:11 15:12 50 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 15:15 15:16 54 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 15:19 15:20 59 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 15:24 15:25 61 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 15:27 15:28 63 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 15:29 15:30 65 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 15:32 15:33 68 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 15:36 15:37 72 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 15:39 15:40 74 1
GOBRA - GBRA 15:42 15:43 77 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 15:46 15:47 80 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 15:50 15:51 84 1
BELUR - BEQ 15:56 15:57 88 1
LILUAH - LLH 15:59 16:00 90 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 16:20 Dest 95 1

FAQS

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36842 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36842 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36842 arrives at destination at 16:20.
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36842 departs from source at 14:20.
Advertisement