AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 96 Km

Train number 43938 is named as AJJ-VLCY LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 16:15 and reaches station VELACHERY at 19:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 16:15 0 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 16:19 16:20 2 1
MOSUR - MSU 16:22 16:23 5 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 16:27 16:28 11 1
MANUR - MAF 16:32 16:33 15 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 16:36 16:37 18 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 16:40 16:41 21 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 16:44 16:45 24 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 16:49 16:50 27 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 16:53 16:54 30 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 16:56 16:57 33 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 16:59 17:00 36 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 17:04 17:05 40 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 17:12 17:13 43 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 17:16 17:17 45 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 17:18 17:19 51 1
AVADI - AVD 17:22 17:23 54 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 17:26 17:27 57 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 17:29 17:30 58 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 17:32 17:33 60 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 17:35 17:36 61 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 17:38 17:39 63 1
Advertisement
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 17:42 17:43 66 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 17:45 17:46 67 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 17:47 17:48 68 1
PERAMBUR - PER 17:49 17:50 69 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 17:51 17:52 71 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:57 17:58 74 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:59 18:00 75 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:18 18:20 77 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:21 18:22 78 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:25 18:26 79 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:27 18:28 80 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:29 18:30 82 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:31 18:32 82 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:33 18:34 84 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:38 18:39 85 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:40 18:41 86 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:42 18:43 88 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:44 18:45 89 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:46 18:47 89 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:49 18:50 91 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:52 18:53 93 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:54 18:55 94 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 19:05 Dest 96 1

FAQS

AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 arrives at destination at 19:05.
AJJ-VLCY LOCAL - 43938 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement