MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)HATIA (HTE)
Daily 860 Km

Train number 15028 is named as MAURYA EXPRESS and travels 860km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 07:25 and reaches station HATIA at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 07:25 0 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 07:48 07:50 25 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 08:01 08:03 35 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 08:18 08:20 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 08:45 08:50 71 1
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 09:00 09:02 84 1
BANKATA - BTK 09:12 09:13 92 1
MAIRWA - MW 09:22 09:23 98 1
JIRADEI - ZRDE 09:34 09:35 109 1
SIWAN JN - SV 09:45 09:50 120 1
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA 10:03 10:05 137 1
EKMA - EKMA 10:21 10:23 153 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 11:20 11:30 180 1
CHHAPRA KACHERI - CI 11:34 11:36 182 1
DIGHWARA - DGA 12:06 12:08 211 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 12:40 12:45 234 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:55 13:00 240 1
BHAGWANPUR - BNR 13:28 13:30 259 1
GORAUL - GRL 13:36 13:38 267 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 14:20 14:25 293 1
DHOLI - DOL 14:45 14:47 318 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 14:48 15:03 332 1
KARPOORIGRAM - KPGM 15:21 15:23 339 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:00 16:05 345 1
Advertisement
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 16:31 16:33 369 1
BACHWARA JN - BCA 17:02 17:37 380 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 18:20 18:35 396 1
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 19:07 19:08 414 1
BARHIYA - BRYA 19:43 19:45 425 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 20:04 20:06 440 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 20:15 20:20 441 1
JAMUI - JMU 20:48 20:50 469 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 22:08 22:18 495 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:51 22:56 539 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 23:21 23:25 568 1
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 23:43 23:45 592 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 00:11 00:13 625 2
KULTI - ULT 00:41 00:43 641 2
BARAKAR - BRR 00:50 00:52 645 2
KUMARDUBI - KMME 00:58 01:00 647 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:35 02:43 686 2
KATRASGARH - KTH 03:12 03:14 710 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 04:25 04:30 720 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 05:00 05:10 735 2
KOTSHILA - KSX 05:38 05:40 764 2
JHALIDA - JAA 05:52 05:53 776 2
MURI - MURI 06:15 06:20 788 2
RANCHI - RNC 07:45 07:55 853 2
HATIA - HTE 08:10 Dstn 860 2

FAQS

MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 covers 860 kilometer to reach destination.
MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 arrives at destination at 08:10.
MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement