YPR SMET EXP - 16581 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET)
Mon, Wed, Sat 269 Km

Train number 16581 is named as YPR SMET EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station YESVANTPUR JN at 23:50 and reaches station SHIVAMOGGA TOWN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:50 0 1
TUMAKURU - TK 00:43 00:45 65 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:58 02:00 135 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 02:45 02:50 161 2
Advertisement
KADUR - DRU 03:33 03:35 200 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 03:45 03:47 206 2
TARIKERE JN - TKE 04:13 04:15 230 2
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 04:43 04:45 250 2
SHIVAMOGGA H - SME 04:58 05:00 267 2
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - SMET 06:00 Dstn 269 2

FAQS

YPR SMET EXP - 16581 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR SMET EXP - 16581 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR SMET EXP - 16581 arrives at destination at 06:00.
YPR SMET EXP - 16581 departs from source at 23:50.
Advertisement