YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)SALEM JN (SA)
Daily 219 Km

Train number 56242 is named as YPR-SA PASSR and travels 219km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 16:05 and reaches station SALEM JN at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 16:05 0 1
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI - LOGH 16:12 16:13 2 1
HEBBAL - HEB 16:19 16:20 5 1
BANASWADI - BAND 16:30 16:32 12 1
BELANDUR ROAD - BLRR 16:49 16:50 25 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 16:58 16:59 27 1
HEELALIGE - HLE 17:08 17:09 38 1
ANEKAL ROAD - AEK 17:18 17:19 48 1
HOSUR - HSRA 17:31 17:33 62 1
KELAMANGALAM - KMLM 17:44 17:45 76 1
Advertisement
PERIYANAGA THUMAI - PRNT 17:52 17:53 85 1
RAYAKKOTTAI - RYC 18:09 18:10 101 1
MARANDAHALLI - MZU 18:29 18:30 120 1
PALAKKODU - PCV 18:41 18:42 133 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 19:04 19:05 154 1
SIVADI - SZV 19:17 19:18 165 1
MUTTAMPATTI - MPC 19:27 19:28 173 1
TOPPUR - TPP 19:44 19:45 185 1
KARUVALLI - KVLR 19:59 20:00 198 1
SEMMANDAPPATTI - SMDT 20:09 20:10 203 1
OMALUR - OML 20:49 20:50 208 1
SALEM JN - SA 21:40 Dest 219 1

FAQS

YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 covers 219 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 arrives at destination at 21:40.
YPR-SA PASSR - 56242 departs from source at 16:05.
Advertisement