YPR-MAS EXP - 12291 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Fri 370 Km

Train number 12291 is named as YPR-MAS EXP and travels 370km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 22:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 22:45 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:21 23:23 23 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:13 00:15 79 2
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:30 01:32 157 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 03:08 03:10 266 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 03:38 03:40 302 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 05:15 Dstn 370 2

FAQS

YPR-MAS EXP - 12291 covers 370 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MAS EXP - 12291 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MAS EXP - 12291 arrives at destination at 05:15.
YPR-MAS EXP - 12291 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement