YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16515 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)KARWAR (KAWR)
Mon, Wed, Fri 761 Km

Train number 16515 is named as YPR-MAQ EXPRESS and travels 761km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 07:00 and reaches station KARWAR at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 07:00 0 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 07:10 07:11 9 1
NELAMANGALA - NMGA 07:25 07:26 22 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 08:03 08:04 67 1
YEDIYURU - YY 08:16 08:17 84 1
B G NAGAR - BGNR 08:31 08:32 99 1
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA 08:57 08:58 133 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 09:09 09:10 142 1
HASSAN - HAS 10:05 10:10 174 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 11:10 11:25 216 1
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 14:25 14:30 327 1
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 15:08 15:10 369 1
BANTAWALA - BNTL 15:40 15:42 394 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 16:35 16:45 413 1
SURATHKAL - SL 17:30 17:32 435 1
UDUPI - UD 18:00 18:02 494 1
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 18:30 18:32 539 1
BYNDOOR - BYNR 19:04 19:06 586 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 19:28 19:30 608 1
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 19:44 19:46 628 1
HONNAVAR - HNA 20:10 20:12 665 1
KUMTA - KT 20:40 20:42 684 1
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 21:02 21:04 711 1
ANKOLA - ANKL 21:22 21:24 722 1
KARWAR - KAWR 22:30 Dstn 761 1

FAQS

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16515 covers 761 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16515 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16515 arrives at destination at 22:30.
YPR-MAQ EXPRESS - 16515 departs from source at 07:00.