YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 220 Km

Train number 16090 is named as YELAGIRI EXPRES and travels 220km distance

Train departs from station JOLARPETTAI at 05:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ Src 05:00 0 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 05:18 05:20 15 1
AMBUR - AB 05:33 05:35 32 1
MELPATTI - MPI 05:43 05:45 43 1
VALATHOOR - VLT 05:51 05:52 49 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 05:58 06:00 59 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 06:23 06:25 84 1
Advertisement
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 06:41 06:43 101 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 06:53 06:55 108 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 07:08 07:10 123 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 07:18 07:20 133 1
CHITTERI - CTRE 07:28 07:30 137 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 07:48 07:50 145 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 08:18 08:20 172 1
PERAMBUR - PER 08:48 08:50 213 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 09:25 Dest 220 1

FAQS

YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 covers 220 kilometer to reach destination.
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 arrives at destination at 09:25.
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement