VSKP-TPTY - 07479 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)PURI (PURI)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 1231 Km

Train number 07479 is named as VSKP-TPTY and travels 1231km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 10:50 and reaches station PURI at 14:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 10:50 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:05 11:07 10 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 11:35 11:36 33 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 11:56 11:57 58 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:28 12:30 93 1
NELLORE - NLR 12:58 13:00 132 1
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 13:23 13:25 166 1
KAVALI - KVZ 13:38 13:40 182 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 14:04 14:05 220 1
TANGUTURU - TNR 14:13 14:15 229 1
ONGOLE - OGL 14:34 14:36 248 1
AMMANABROLU - ANB 14:45 14:47 263 1
CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 14:55 14:56 277 1
VETAPALEMU - VTM 15:05 15:06 289 1
CHIRALA - CLX 15:15 15:16 297 1
BAPATLA - BPP 15:29 15:30 312 1
NIDUBROLU - NDO 15:54 15:55 333 1
TSUNDURU - TSR 16:03 16:05 343 1
TENALI JN - TEL 16:33 16:35 355 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 17:50 18:05 386 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 18:48 18:50 430 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 19:23 19:25 459 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 19:38 19:40 476 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 19:58 20:00 494 1
TANUKU - TNKU 20:59 21:00 524 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 21:38 21:40 541 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 22:25 22:30 563 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 22:49 22:50 583 1
ANAPARTI - APT 22:54 22:55 587 1
Advertisement
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 23:19 23:20 614 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 23:29 23:30 626 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 23:49 23:50 650 1
TUNI - TUNI 00:08 00:10 667 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 00:58 01:00 707 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 01:23 01:25 731 2
DUVVADA - DVD 03:48 03:50 747 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:40 05:00 764 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 05:16 05:18 772 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 05:34 05:36 790 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:13 06:18 825 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 06:43 06:45 856 2
SIGADAM - SGDM 06:56 06:58 869 2
PONDURU - PDU 07:08 07:10 879 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:26 07:31 894 2
TILARU - TIU 07:46 07:48 914 2
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 07:59 08:01 928 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 08:14 08:16 942 2
PALASA - PSA 08:50 08:55 967 2
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 09:09 09:10 980 2
SOMPETA - SPT 09:23 09:25 999 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 09:38 09:40 1017 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:00 10:05 1041 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:25 10:27 1063 2
KHALLIKOT - KIT 10:57 10:59 1100 2
BALUGAN - BALU 11:11 11:13 1117 2
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 11:34 11:36 1145 2
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 11:49 11:51 1162 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:45 13:05 1188 2
PURI - PURI 14:35 Dstn 1231 2

FAQS

VSKP-TPTY - 07479 covers 1231 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-TPTY - 07479 passes through 59 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-TPTY - 07479 arrives at destination at 14:35.
VSKP-TPTY - 07479 departs from source at 10:50.
Advertisement