VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)KORBA (KRBA)
Daily 728 Km

Train number 18518 is named as VSKP-KORBA EXP. and travels 728km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 21:05 and reaches station KORBA at 12:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 21:05 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 21:21 21:23 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:05 22:10 61 1
BOBBILI - VBL 22:56 22:58 115 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 23:20 23:22 139 1
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 23:26 23:28 140 1
RAYAGADA - RGDA 00:15 00:20 185 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 01:00 01:02 239 2
KESINGA - KSNG 01:58 02:00 312 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 02:25 02:35 325 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 03:15 03:25 358 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 03:50 03:52 382 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 04:24 04:26 423 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 04:45 04:47 443 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 05:33 05:35 474 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:45 08:00 528 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 08:31 08:33 565 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 08:53 08:55 592 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 10:10 10:20 638 2
AKALTARA - AKT 10:42 10:44 665 2
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 11:02 11:04 680 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 11:16 11:21 691 2
KORBA - KRBA 12:15 Dstn 728 2

FAQS

VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 covers 728 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 arrives at destination at 12:15.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 departs from source at 21:05.