VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)KORBA (KRBA)
Daily 728 Km

Train number 18518 is named as VSKP-KORBA EXP. and travels 728km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 20:05 and reaches station KORBA at 11:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 20:05 0 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 20:23 20:25 8 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:10 21:15 61 1
BOBBILI - VBL 22:03 22:05 115 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 22:28 22:30 139 1
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 22:34 22:36 140 1
RAYAGADA - RGDA 23:25 23:30 185 1
SINGAPURAM ROAD - SPRD 23:43 23:45 195 1
THERUBALI - THV 23:55 23:57 204 1
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 00:30 00:32 239 2
AMBODALA - AMB 00:52 00:54 264 2
NORIA ROAD - NRLR 01:14 01:16 289 2
RUPRA ROAD - RPRD 01:26 01:28 296 2
KESINGA - KSNG 01:45 01:47 312 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 02:05 02:15 325 2
Advertisement
MURIBAHAL - MRBL 02:35 02:37 343 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 02:55 03:05 358 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 03:25 03:27 382 2
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 03:50 03:52 411 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 04:08 04:10 423 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 04:30 04:32 443 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 04:58 05:00 474 2
RAIPUR JN - R 06:35 06:55 528 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 07:28 07:30 565 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 07:51 07:53 592 2
BELHA - BYL 08:18 08:20 622 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 08:55 09:05 638 2
AKALTARA - AKT 09:27 09:29 665 2
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 09:47 09:49 680 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 10:01 10:06 691 2
KORBA - KRBA 11:00 Dstn 728 2

FAQS

VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 covers 728 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 arrives at destination at 11:00.
VSKP-KORBA EXP. - 18518 departs from source at 20:05.
Advertisement