VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 382 Km

Train number 17240 is named as VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP and travels 382km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:20 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 07:20 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 07:51 07:52 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 07:55 07:56 34 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 08:15 08:16 57 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 08:30 08:31 75 1
TUNI - TUNI 08:46 08:47 97 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 09:00 09:01 114 1
GOLLAPROLU - GLP 09:15 09:16 133 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 09:22 09:23 139 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:35 09:36 151 1
ANAPARTI - APT 09:54 09:55 177 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 10:00 10:01 181 1
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 10:35 10:40 201 1
KOVVUR - KVR 10:52 10:53 209 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 11:06 11:07 223 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 11:30 11:31 243 1
BHIMADOLU - BMD 11:52 11:53 272 1
ELURU - EE 12:08 12:09 291 1
POWERPET - PRH 12:13 12:14 293 1
NUZVID - NZD 12:28 12:29 310 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:55 14:00 350 1
KRISHNA CANAL - KCC 14:29 14:30 355 1
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 14:39 14:40 362 1
NAMBURU - NBR 14:51 14:52 373 1
PEDAKAKANI HALT - PDKN 14:56 14:57 376 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 15:30 Dstn 382 1

FAQS

VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 covers 382 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 arrives at destination at 15:30.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement