VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP [17240] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP [17240] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP17240VSKPGNTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 07:20 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 07:51 07:52 17
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 07:55 07:56 33
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 1 08:15 08:16 57
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP] 1 08:30 08:31 75
TUNI [TUNI] 1 08:46 08:47 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 1 09:00 09:01 113
GOLLAPROLU [GLP] 1 09:15 09:16 132
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 1 09:22 09:23 138
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 09:35 09:36 150
ANAPARTI [APT] 1 09:54 09:55 177
DWARAPUDI [DWP] 1 10:00 10:01 181
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 10:35 10:40 200
KOVVUR [KVR] 1 10:52 10:53 208
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 11:06 11:07 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 1 11:30 11:31 243
BHIMADOLU [BMD] 1 11:52 11:53 271
ELURU [EE] 1 12:08 12:09 290
POWERPET [PRH] 1 12:13 12:14 292
NUZVID [NZD] 1 12:28 12:29 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 14:05 14:15 350
KRISHNA CANAL [KCC] 1 14:29 14:30 355
MANGALAGIRI [MAG] 1 14:39 14:40 362
NAMBURU [NBR] 1 14:51 14:52 373
PEDAKAKANI HALT [PDKN] 1 14:56 14:57 376
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 15:30 Dest 383
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.