VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 382 Km

Train number 17240 is named as VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP and travels 382km distance

Train departs from station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:10 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 15:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Src 07:10 0 1
DUVVADA - DVD 07:38 07:40 18 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 07:50 07:52 34 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 08:10 08:12 57 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 08:25 08:26 75 1
TUNI - TUNI 08:43 08:44 97 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 08:59 09:00 114 1
GOLLAPROLU - GLP 09:14 09:15 133 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 09:23 09:25 139 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:34 09:35 151 1
ANAPARTI - APT 09:54 09:55 177 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 10:09 10:10 181 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 10:50 10:55 201 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 11:19 11:20 223 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 11:33 11:35 243 1
BHIMADOLU - BMD 12:04 12:05 272 1
ELURU - EE 12:18 12:20 291 1
POWERPET - PRH 12:22 12:23 293 1
NUZVID - NZD 12:43 12:45 310 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:50 13:55 350 1
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 14:12 14:13 362 1
NAMBURU - NBR 14:21 14:22 373 1
PEDAKAKANI HALT - PDKN 14:26 14:27 376 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 15:20 Dstn 382 1

FAQS

VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 covers 382 kilometer to reach destination.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 arrives at destination at 15:20.
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP - 17240 departs from source at 07:10.