VSG-TPTY - 17420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Fri 815 Km

Train number 17420 is named as VSG-TPTY and travels 815km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 02:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 09:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 09:30 09:35 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 09:49 09:50 44 1
KULEM - QLM 10:15 10:20 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 12:10 12:12 146 1
ALNAVAR JN - LWR 12:52 12:53 179 1
DHARWAR - DWR 13:38 13:40 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 14:20 14:30 236 1
ANNIGERI - NGR 15:02 15:03 272 1
GADAG JN - GDG 15:30 15:32 294 1
Advertisement
KOPPAL - KBL 16:18 16:20 352 1
MUNIRABAD - MRB 16:39 16:40 374 1
HOSPET JN - HPT 17:00 17:05 379 1
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 17:38 17:40 412 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 19:10 19:15 445 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:50 21:10 495 1
GOOTY - GY 21:34 21:35 524 1
TADIPATRI - TU 22:09 22:10 571 1
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 23:09 23:10 641 1
CUDDAPAH - HX 23:53 23:55 680 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:08 02:10 805 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 02:55 Dstn 815 2

FAQS

VSG-TPTY - 17420 covers 815 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 arrives at destination at 02:55.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement