VSG-TPTY - 17420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Fri 815 Km

Train number 17420 is named as VSG-TPTY and travels 815km distance

Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 03:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Src 09:00 0 1
MADGAON - MAO 09:30 09:35 28 1
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 09:48 09:50 44 1
KULEM - QLM 10:20 10:25 62 1
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 121 1
LONDA JN - LD 12:03 12:05 146 1
ALNAVAR JN - LWR 12:49 12:50 179 1
DHARWAR - DWR 13:18 13:20 216 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 14:25 14:35 236 1
ANNIGERI - NGR 15:10 15:12 272 1
GADAG JN - GDG 15:45 15:50 294 1
KOPPAL - KBL 16:53 16:55 352 1
Advertisement
MUNIRABAD - MRB 17:35 17:37 374 1
HOSPET JN - HPT 17:45 17:50 379 1
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 18:30 18:32 412 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 19:15 19:20 445 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:55 21:45 495 1
GOOTY - GY 22:10 22:12 524 1
TADIPATRI - TU 22:50 22:52 571 1
MUDDANURU - MOO 23:36 23:38 625 1
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 23:52 23:54 641 1
CUDDAPAH - HX 00:28 00:30 680 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 01:22 01:25 731 2
KODURU - KOU 01:51 01:55 764 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 03:08 03:10 805 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 03:50 Dstn 815 2

FAQS

VSG-TPTY - 17420 covers 815 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 arrives at destination at 03:50.
VSG-TPTY - 17420 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement