17420 - VSG-TPTY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17420 known as VSG-TPTY runs from VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 782 km distance

VSG-TPTY [17420] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSG-TPTYVSGTPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]1 Src 09:00 0
MADGAON [MAO]1 09:30 09:35 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]1 09:48 09:50 43
KULEM [QLM]1 10:20 10:25 62
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]1 11:30 11:35 88
LONDA JN [LD]1 12:03 12:05 113
DHARWAR [DWR]1 13:18 13:20 183
AMARGOL [AGL]1 13:50 13:51 194
HUBLI JN [UBL]1 14:30 14:40 203
ANNIGERI [NGR]1 15:10 15:12 238
GADAG JN [GDG]1 15:48 15:50 261
KOPPAL [KBL]1 16:53 16:55 318
MUNIRABAD [MRB]1 17:35 17:37 340
HOSPET JN [HPT]1 17:50 17:55 346
TORANAGALLU [TNGL]1 18:30 18:32 379
BELLARY JN [BAY]1 19:15 19:20 412
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]1 20:55 21:45 462
GOOTY [GY]1 22:10 22:12 490
TADIPATRI [TU]1 22:50 22:52 539
MUDDANURU [MOO]1 23:36 23:38 592
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]1 23:52 23:54 608
CUDDAPAH [HX]2 00:35 00:37 647
RAZAMPETA [RJP]2 01:22 01:24 698
KODURU [KOU]2 01:51 01:52 731
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 03:08 03:10 772
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 03:50 Dest 782