VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VERAVAL (VRL)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Thu 2709 Km

Train number 16333 is named as VRL TVC EXPRESS and travels 2709km distance

Train departs from station VERAVAL at 06:40 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VERAVAL - VRL Src 06:40 0 1
KESHOD - KSD 07:13 07:14 47 1
JUNAGADH JN - JND 07:45 07:47 82 1
NAVAGADH - NUD 08:29 08:30 114 1
GONDAL - GDL 08:55 08:56 144 1
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 10:15 10:17 179 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 10:31 10:36 185 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 11:20 11:22 227 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 12:48 12:50 301 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 14:15 14:17 367 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 15:30 15:40 432 1
ANAND JN - ANND 16:38 16:40 496 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 17:17 17:27 532 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 18:25 18:27 611 1
SURAT - ST 19:24 19:34 661 1
NAVSARI - NVS 19:58 20:00 690 1
VALSAD - BL 20:40 20:42 729 1
VAPI - VAPI 21:02 21:04 753 1
BOISAR - BOR 21:48 21:50 825 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 22:35 22:40 876 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 23:08 23:10 903 1
PANVEL - PNVL Src 00:05 943 2
KHED - KHED 02:43 02:45 1158 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 04:20 04:25 1305 2
KUDAL - KUDL 06:16 06:18 1500 2
KARMALI - KRMI 07:38 07:40 1600 2
MADGAON - MAO 08:50 09:00 1640 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:48 09:50 1722 2
ANKOLA - ANKL 10:08 10:10 1761 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 11:40 11:42 1897 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 12:26 12:28 1944 2
UDUPI - UD 12:54 12:56 1989 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 15:05 15:15 2070 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 15:54 15:55 2121 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 16:14 16:15 2144 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 16:34 16:35 2174 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 16:49 16:50 2193 2
KANNUR - CAN 17:07 17:10 2207 2
THALASSERY - TLY 17:29 17:30 2228 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 17:49 17:50 2250 2
QUILANDI - QLD 18:09 18:10 2272 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 18:32 18:35 2296 2
FEROK - FK 18:49 18:50 2306 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 19:09 19:10 2321 2
TIRUR - TIR 19:29 19:30 2337 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 19:49 19:50 2352 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 20:09 20:10 2371 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 20:50 21:00 2382 2
THRISUR - TCR 21:42 21:45 2415 2
ALUVA - AWY 22:32 22:34 2470 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:00 23:05 2487 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 00:17 00:20 2549 3
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 00:54 00:55 2574 3
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 01:05 01:07 2583 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 02:07 02:10 2645 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 02:59 03:00 2707 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 04:00 Dstn 2709 3

FAQS

VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 covers 2709 kilometer to reach destination.
VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 arrives at destination at 04:00.
VRL TVC EXPRESS - 16333 departs from source at 06:40.