VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)TIRUTTANI (TRT)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 43943 is named as VLCY-TRT LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:35 and reaches station TIRUTTANI at 20:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:37 17:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:39 17:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:42 17:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:45 17:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:47 17:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:49 17:50 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:51 17:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:53 17:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:58 17:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:00 18:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:02 18:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:04 18:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:06 18:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:08 18:09 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:20 18:25 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 18:29 18:30 21 1
Advertisement
WASHERMANPET - WST 18:34 18:35 22 1
PERAMBUR - PER 18:39 18:40 27 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 18:44 18:45 30 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 18:49 18:50 36 1
AVADI - AVD 18:56 18:57 41 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 19:06 19:07 56 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 19:10 19:11 59 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 19:14 19:15 63 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 19:17 19:18 66 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 19:23 19:24 69 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 19:27 19:28 72 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 19:31 19:32 74 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 19:35 19:36 77 1
MANUR - MAF 19:39 19:40 81 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 19:43 19:44 85 1
MOSUR - MSU 19:49 19:50 91 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 19:53 19:54 94 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 20:09 20:10 96 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 20:30 Dest 108 1

FAQS

VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 arrives at destination at 20:30.
VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement