TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL - 06849 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 264 Km

Train number 06849 is named as TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL and travels 264km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 07:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 07:00 0 1
KUMARAMANGALAM - KRMG 07:14 07:15 14 1
VELLANUR - VEL 07:39 07:40 42 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 07:53 07:55 53 1
TIRUMAYAM - TYM 08:08 08:09 69 1
KOTTAIYUR - KTYR 08:21 08:22 84 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 08:30 08:35 90 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 08:42 08:43 95 1
Advertisement
KALLAL - KAL 08:50 08:51 108 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 09:08 09:10 130 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 09:45 09:50 151 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 10:13 10:15 175 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 10:38 10:40 211 1
UCHIPPULI - UCP 10:54 10:55 231 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 11:05 11:07 247 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 11:23 11:24 253 1
RAMESWARAM - RMM 12:15 Dstn 264 1

FAQS

TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL - 06849 covers 264 kilometer to reach destination.
TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL - 06849 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL - 06849 arrives at destination at 12:15.
TVR-TPJ DMU PASS SPL - 06849 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement