TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL - 06847 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR)KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 155 Km

Train number 06847 is named as TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL and travels 155km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVARUR JN at 06:00 and reaches station KARAIKKUDI JN at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR Src 06:00 0 1
MANGUDI - MAX 06:13 06:14 6 1
MAVUR ROAD - MARD 06:23 06:24 9 1
TIRUNELLIKAVAL - TNK 06:32 06:33 13 1
AMMANUR - AMNR 06:38 06:39 16 1
ALATTAMBADI - ATB 06:46 06:47 19 1
MANALI HALT - MNLI 06:52 06:53 22 1
TIRUTURAIPDI JN - TTP 07:03 07:05 26 1
TILAIVILAGAM - TAM 07:40 07:41 41 1
Advertisement
MUTUPET - MTT 07:55 07:56 49 1
ATIRAMPATTINAM - AMM 08:32 08:33 64 1
PATTUKOTTAI - PKT 09:18 09:20 76 1
TIRUCHCHITRMBLM - TCT 09:48 09:49 94 1
PERAVURANI - PVI 10:23 10:25 102 1
AYINGUDI - AYI 10:53 10:54 117 1
ARANTANGI - ATQ 11:13 11:15 128 1
VALARAMANIKKAM - VMM 11:41 11:42 136 1
PERIYAKOTTAI - PYK 11:55 11:56 144 1
KANDANUR P VAYA - KNPL 12:03 12:04 150 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 12:30 Dest 155 1

FAQS

TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL - 06847 covers 155 kilometer to reach destination.
TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL - 06847 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL - 06847 arrives at destination at 12:30.
TVR-KKDI DMU PASS SPL - 06847 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement