TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR - 22708 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Sun, Wed, Fri 759 Km

Train number 22708 is named as TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR and travels 759km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 21:50 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 21:50 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 22:08 22:10 10 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 22:28 22:30 33 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:30 23:32 93 1
NELLORE - NLR 00:01 00:02 132 2
ONGOLE - OGL 01:24 01:25 248 2
CHIRALA - CLX 01:58 02:00 297 2
TENALI JN - TEL 02:53 02:55 355 2
Advertisement
NEW GUNTUR - NGNT 03:38 03:40 379 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:50 05:00 410 2
ELURU - EE 05:50 05:52 469 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 06:29 06:30 517 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:08 07:10 559 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 07:48 07:50 609 2
TUNI - TUNI 08:44 08:45 663 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 09:53 09:55 726 2
DUVVADA - DVD 10:13 10:15 742 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:00 Dstn 759 2

FAQS

TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR - 22708 covers 759 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR - 22708 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR - 22708 arrives at destination at 11:00.
TPTY-VSKP TRI-WKY DB DKR - 22708 departs from source at 21:50.
Advertisement