TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR)
Daily 535 Km

Train number 16220 is named as TPTY-CMNR EXP and travels 535km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 21:35 and reaches station CHAMARAJANAGAR at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 21:35 0 1
CHANDRAGIRI - CGI 21:44 21:45 12 1
KOTALA - KEN 21:51 21:52 15 1
PANAPAKAM - PAM 22:06 22:07 30 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 22:38 22:40 42 1
PUTALAPATTU - PTT 22:48 22:49 58 1
CHITTOR - CTO 22:58 23:00 72 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:05 00:15 105 2
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 00:38 00:40 130 2
VALATHOOR - VLT 00:49 00:50 139 2
AMBUR - AB 01:03 01:05 157 2
VANIYAMBADI - VN 01:18 01:20 173 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:08 02:10 189 2
SOMANAYAKKANPTI - SKPT 02:19 02:20 198 2
PATCHUR - PU 02:29 02:30 206 2
MULANUR - MAR 02:39 02:40 220 2
KUPPAM - KPN 02:58 03:00 232 2
GUDUPULLI - GDP 03:09 03:10 242 2
BISANATTAM - BSM 03:19 03:20 247 2
KAMASAMUDRAM - KSM 03:29 03:30 255 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 04:08 04:10 267 2
Advertisement
TYAKAL - TCL 04:24 04:25 279 2
MALUR - MLO 04:44 04:45 294 2
DEVANGONTHI - DKN 04:58 05:00 306 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 05:13 05:15 313 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 05:58 06:00 323 2
BAIYYAPPANAHALI - BYPL 06:09 06:10 326 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 06:14 06:15 330 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:23 06:25 333 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 06:55 07:20 337 2
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 07:30 07:31 344 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:39 07:40 349 2
BIDADI - BID 07:54 07:55 366 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 08:07 08:08 381 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 08:17 08:18 392 2
MADDUR - MAD 08:34 08:35 411 2
MANDYA - MYA 08:58 09:00 430 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 09:23 09:25 455 2
SHRIRANGAPATNA - S 09:31 09:32 460 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 10:30 10:40 475 2
CHAMARAJAPURAM - CMJ 10:45 10:46 478 2
ASHOKAPURAM - AP 10:52 10:53 480 2
NANJANGUD TOWN - NTW 11:18 11:20 500 2
CHAMARAJANAGAR - CMNR 12:30 Dstn 535 2

FAQS

TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 covers 535 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 arrives at destination at 12:30.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement