TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUPATI (TPTY)CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR)
Daily 535 Km

Train number 16220 is named as TPTY-CMNR EXP and travels 535km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 21:55 and reaches station CHAMARAJANAGAR at 09:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 21:55 0 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 22:19 22:20 42 1
CHITTOR - CTO 22:43 22:45 72 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:53 23:58 105 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:10 01:15 189 2
KUPPAM - KPN 01:53 01:54 232 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 02:22 02:23 267 2
TYAKAL - TCL 02:35 02:36 279 2
MALUR - MLO 02:46 02:47 294 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 03:12 03:13 313 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 03:15 03:16 323 2
BAIYYAPPANAHALI - BYPL 03:23 03:24 326 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 03:30 03:31 330 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 03:40 03:42 333 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 04:25 04:30 337 2
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 04:44 04:45 344 2
KENGERI - KGI 04:51 04:52 349 2
BIDADI - BID 05:06 05:07 366 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 05:18 05:19 381 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 05:29 05:30 392 2
MADDUR - MAD 05:44 05:45 411 2
MANDYA - MYA 06:03 06:05 430 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 06:24 06:25 455 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 07:00 07:20 475 2
CHAMARAJAPURAM - CMJ 07:25 07:26 478 2
NANJANGUD TOWN - NTW 07:58 08:00 500 2
CHAMARAJANAGAR - CMNR 09:10 Dstn 535 2

FAQS

TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 covers 535 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 arrives at destination at 09:10.
TPTY-CMNR EXP - 16220 departs from source at 21:55.