TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)THANJAVUR (TJ)
Daily 50 Km

Train number 76828 is named as TPJ-TJ DEMU and travels 50km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:30 and reaches station THANJAVUR at 21:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 20:30 0 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 20:37 20:38 3 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 20:41 20:42 5 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 20:47 20:48 10 1
Advertisement
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 20:53 20:54 15 1
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 20:59 21:00 21 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 21:05 21:06 27 1
BUDALUR - BAL 21:11 21:12 32 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 21:19 21:20 40 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 21:50 Dest 50 1

FAQS

TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76828 covers 50 kilometer to reach destination.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76828 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76828 arrives at destination at 21:50.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76828 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement