TLGP-MYS EXP - 16228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TALGUPPA (TLGP)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 509 Km

Train number 16228 is named as TLGP-MYS EXP and travels 509km distance

Train departs from station TALGUPPA at 20:20 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TALGUPPA - TLGP Src 20:20 0 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU - SRF 20:38 20:40 16 1
ANANDAPURAM - ANF 21:09 21:10 42 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 22:25 22:30 97 1
SHIMOGA - SME 22:34 22:35 100 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 22:48 22:50 116 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 23:08 23:10 136 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 23:38 23:40 160 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 00:40 00:45 206 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:10 01:12 231 2
TUMKUR - TK 02:33 02:35 302 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 03:28 03:30 366 2
MALLESWARAM - MWM 03:38 03:40 368 2
Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 04:20 04:30 371 2
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 04:44 04:45 378 2
KENGERI - KGI 04:51 04:52 383 2
BIDADI - BID 05:07 05:08 401 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 05:19 05:20 415 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 05:29 05:30 426 2
MADDUR - MAD 05:44 05:45 445 2
HANAKERE - HNK 06:04 06:05 454 2
MANDYA - MYA 06:08 06:10 464 2
YELIYUR - Y 06:24 06:26 472 2
BYADARAHALLI - BDRL 06:34 06:35 480 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 06:39 06:40 490 2
SHRIRANGAPATNA - S 06:47 06:48 494 2
NAGANAHALLI - NHY 07:10 07:11 501 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 07:45 Dstn 509 2

FAQS

TLGP-MYS EXP - 16228 covers 509 kilometer to reach destination.
TLGP-MYS EXP - 16228 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TLGP-MYS EXP - 16228 arrives at destination at 07:45.
TLGP-MYS EXP - 16228 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement