TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THANJAVUR (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 50 Km

Train number 76829 is named as TJ-TPJ DEMU and travels 50km distance

Train departs from station THANJAVUR at 20:00 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THANJAVUR - TJ Src 20:00 0 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 20:09 20:10 9 1
BUDALUR - BAL 20:18 20:19 17 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 20:24 20:25 23 1
Advertisement
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 20:31 20:32 29 1
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 20:36 20:37 35 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 20:44 20:45 40 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 20:50 20:51 44 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 20:55 20:56 47 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 21:25 Dest 50 1

FAQS

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 covers 50 kilometer to reach destination.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 arrives at destination at 21:25.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement