TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)HALDIBARI (HDB)
Daily 628 Km

Train number 13141 is named as TEESTA TORSHA EXP and travels 628km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 13:40 and reaches station HALDIBARI at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 13:40 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 14:27 14:32 38 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 14:53 14:58 47 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 15:31 15:32 89 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 15:57 16:01 112 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 16:45 16:50 152 1
SALAR - SALE 17:07 17:08 169 1
BAZARSAU - BZLE 17:29 17:30 182 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 17:53 17:54 210 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 18:25 18:35 224 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 19:12 19:13 259 1
NIMITITA - NILE 19:35 19:36 279 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 19:50 19:51 289 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 21:00 21:05 304 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 21:55 22:05 338 1
SAMSI - SM 22:34 22:36 373 1
BHALUKA ROAD F - BKRD 22:46 22:48 384 1
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 22:58 23:00 394 1
Advertisement
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 23:11 23:13 400 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 23:32 23:34 413 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 23:50 23:55 426 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 00:18 00:20 455 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 00:45 00:50 484 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 01:15 01:17 514 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 02:40 03:00 571 2
BELAKOBA - BLK 03:21 03:23 589 2
RNINGR JLPAIGRI - RQJ 03:35 03:55 597 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 04:05 04:07 605 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 04:22 04:24 616 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 04:50 04:55 636 2
FALAKATA - FLK 05:15 05:20 659 2
GHOKSADANGA - GDX 05:42 05:44 675 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 06:35 06:40 697 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 07:15 Dstn 716 2
RNINGR JLPAIGRI - RQJ 03:35 04:15 597 2
JALPAIGURI - JPG 04:27 04:32 606 2
HALDIBARI - HDB 05:30 Dstn 628 2

FAQS

TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 covers 628 kilometer to reach destination.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 arrives at destination at 05:30.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement