TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
Daily 716 Km

Train number 13141 is named as TEESTA TORSHA EXP and travels 716km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 14:00 and reaches station NEW ALIPURDUAR at 07:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 14:00 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 14:40 14:45 38 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:13 15:18 47 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 15:51 15:52 89 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 16:13 16:17 112 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 17:10 17:15 152 1
SALAR - SALE 17:32 17:33 169 1
BAZARSAU - BZLE 17:51 17:52 182 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 18:15 18:16 210 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 18:45 18:50 224 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 19:32 19:33 259 1
NIMITITA - NILE 19:55 19:56 279 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 20:10 20:11 289 1
Advertisement
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 21:03 21:08 304 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:05 22:15 338 1
SAMSI - SM 22:43 22:45 373 1
BHALUKA ROAD F - BKRD 22:56 22:58 384 1
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 23:08 23:10 394 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 23:43 23:45 426 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 01:00 01:02 514 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 02:30 02:40 571 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 03:00 03:02 605 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 03:25 03:27 616 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 03:40 03:45 636 2
FALAKATA - FLK 04:12 04:17 659 2
GHOKSADANGA - GDX 04:28 04:30 675 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 04:55 05:00 697 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 07:15 Dest 716 2

FAQS

TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 covers 716 kilometer to reach destination.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 arrives at destination at 07:15.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13141 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement