TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40402 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40402 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 20:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 20:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:13 20:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:16 20:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:19 20:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:22 20:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:24 20:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:27 20:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:30 20:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:33 20:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:36 20:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:39 20:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:41 20:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:43 20:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:46 20:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:49 20:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:52 20:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:55 20:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40402 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40402 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40402 arrives at destination at 21:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40402 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement