TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40112 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40112 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:02 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:57 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:02 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:05 18:06 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:08 18:09 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:11 18:12 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:14 18:15 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:16 18:17 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:19 18:20 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:22 18:23 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:25 18:26 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:28 18:29 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:31 18:32 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:33 18:34 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:35 18:36 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:38 18:39 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:41 18:42 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:44 18:45 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:47 18:48 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:57 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40112 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40112 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40112 arrives at destination at 18:57.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40112 departs from source at 18:02.
Advertisement