TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40076 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40076 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 14:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 14:25 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:28 14:29 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:31 14:32 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:34 14:35 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:37 14:38 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:39 14:40 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:42 14:43 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:45 14:46 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 14:48 14:49 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:51 14:52 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:54 14:55 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:56 14:57 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:58 14:59 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:01 15:02 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:04 15:05 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:07 15:08 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:10 15:11 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:20 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40076 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40076 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40076 arrives at destination at 15:20.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40076 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement