TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40074 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40074 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 14:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 14:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:13 14:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:16 14:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:19 14:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:22 14:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:24 14:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:27 14:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:30 14:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 14:33 14:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:36 14:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:39 14:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:41 14:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:43 14:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:46 14:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:49 14:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:52 14:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:55 14:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40074 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40074 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40074 arrives at destination at 15:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40074 departs from source at 14:10.
Advertisement