TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40062 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40062 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 11:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 11:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:33 11:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:36 11:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:39 11:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:42 11:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:44 11:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:47 11:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:50 11:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 11:53 11:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:56 11:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:59 12:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:01 12:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:03 12:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:06 12:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:09 12:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:12 12:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:15 12:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 12:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40062 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40062 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40062 arrives at destination at 12:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40062 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement