TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40060 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40060 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 10:56 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:51 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 10:56 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:59 11:00 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:02 11:03 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:05 11:06 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:08 11:09 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:10 11:11 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:13 11:14 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:16 11:17 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 11:19 11:20 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 11:22 11:23 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:25 11:26 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:27 11:28 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:29 11:30 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:32 11:33 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:35 11:36 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:38 11:39 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:41 11:42 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:51 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40060 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40060 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40060 arrives at destination at 11:51.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40060 departs from source at 10:56.
Advertisement