TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40036 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40036 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:46 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:41 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:46 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:49 08:50 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:52 08:53 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:55 08:56 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:58 08:59 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:00 09:01 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:03 09:04 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:06 09:07 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 09:09 09:10 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:12 09:13 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:15 09:16 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:17 09:18 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:19 09:20 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:22 09:23 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:25 09:26 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:28 09:29 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:31 09:32 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:41 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40036 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40036 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40036 arrives at destination at 09:41.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40036 departs from source at 08:46.
Advertisement