TBM-GPD EMU - 42521 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 77 Km

Train number 42521 is named as TBM-GPD EMU and travels 77km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:08 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:08 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:11 18:12 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:14 18:15 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:17 18:18 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:20 18:21 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:22 18:23 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:25 18:26 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:28 18:29 12 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:31 18:32 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:34 18:35 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:37 18:38 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:39 18:40 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:41 18:42 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:44 18:45 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:47 18:48 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:50 18:51 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:53 18:54 27 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:00 19:05 29 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 19:09 19:10 30 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 19:14 19:15 32 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 19:20 19:21 34 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 19:22 19:23 35 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 19:24 19:25 37 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 19:26 19:27 39 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 19:32 19:33 41 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 19:35 19:36 44 1
ENNORE - ENR 19:41 19:42 46 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 19:48 19:49 50 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 19:51 19:52 52 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 19:53 19:54 53 1
MINJUR - MJR 19:55 19:56 56 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 19:59 20:00 60 1
PONNERI - PON 20:05 20:06 64 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 20:11 20:12 71 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 20:40 Dest 77 1

FAQS

TBM-GPD EMU - 42521 covers 77 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-GPD EMU - 42521 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-GPD EMU - 42521 arrives at destination at 20:40.
TBM-GPD EMU - 42521 departs from source at 18:08.
Advertisement