TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS - 12814 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TATANAGAR JN (TATA)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 250 Km

Train number 12814 is named as TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS and travels 250km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 06:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 06:15 0 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 06:36 06:38 20 1
GHATSILA - GTS 06:51 06:53 37 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 07:13 07:15 67 1
Advertisement
JHARGRAM - JGM 07:34 07:36 96 1
SARDIHA - SUA 07:47 07:49 112 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:20 08:22 135 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:45 09:46 242 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:25 Dstn 250 1

FAQS

TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS - 12814 covers 250 kilometer to reach destination.
TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS - 12814 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS - 12814 arrives at destination at 10:25.
TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS - 12814 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement