TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TATANAGAR JN (TATA)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Daily 171 Km

Train number 68056 is named as TATA ASN LOCAL and travels 171km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 08:45 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 13:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 08:45 0 1
ADITYAPUR - ADTP 08:52 08:53 4 1
GAMHARIA - GMH 09:01 09:02 11 1
BIRARAJPUR - BIRP 09:09 09:10 16 1
KANDRA - KND 09:20 09:21 22 1
KUNKI - KZU 09:25 09:26 25 1
MANIKUL - MIK 09:32 09:33 30 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 09:48 09:50 36 1
NIMDIH - NIM 09:57 09:58 45 1
BIRAMDIH - BRMD 10:04 10:05 53 1
BARABHUM - BBM 10:11 10:12 59 1
URMA - URMA 10:20 10:21 66 1
KANTADIH - KTD 10:28 10:29 75 1
TAMNA - TAO 10:35 10:36 83 1
Advertisement
PURULIA JN - PRR 10:45 11:15 90 1
CHHARRA - CHRA 11:21 11:22 98 1
KUSHTAUR - KSU 11:27 11:28 102 1
BAGALIA - BGA 11:34 11:35 111 1
ANARA - ANR 11:44 11:45 116 1
GARH DHRUBESWAR - GRB 11:54 11:55 123 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 12:10 12:20 130 1
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 12:28 12:29 134 1
BERO - BERO 12:34 12:35 140 1
RAMKANALI JN - RKI 12:43 12:44 145 1
MURADI - MDF 12:50 12:51 150 1
MADHUKUNDA - MDKD 12:57 12:58 157 1
DAMODAR JN - DMA 13:04 13:05 162 1
BURNPUR - BURN 13:12 13:13 166 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 13:30 Dest 171 1

FAQS

TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 covers 171 kilometer to reach destination.
TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 arrives at destination at 13:30.
TATA ASN LOCAL - 68056 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement