TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12858 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 186 Km

Train number 12858 is named as TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS and travels 186km distance

Train departs from station DIGHA FLAG STN at 10:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA Src 10:25 0 1
RAMNAGAR BENGAL - RMRB 10:33 10:34 9 1
KANTHI P H - KATI 10:56 10:58 33 1
Advertisement
TAMLUK - TMZ 11:48 11:50 94 1
MECHEDA - MCA 12:33 12:35 127 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 12:57 12:58 154 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 13:16 13:18 178 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:50 Dstn 186 1

FAQS

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12858 covers 186 kilometer to reach destination.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12858 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12858 arrives at destination at 13:50.
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS - 12858 departs from source at 10:25.
Advertisement