SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 2028 Km

Train number 12472 is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and travels 2028km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 18:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 09:10 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 09:36 09:38 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 10:50 11:10 78 1
KATHUA - KTHU 12:13 12:15 155 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 12:55 13:00 178 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 14:45 14:50 291 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 15:03 15:05 307 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 15:45 15:55 343 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 17:50 18:00 456 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 19:22 19:24 565 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 20:58 21:00 651 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 21:30 21:50 655 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 23:59 00:05 795 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 02:28 02:30 1011 2
Advertisement
KOTA JN - KOTA 03:45 03:55 1119 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 05:14 05:16 1220 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 06:19 06:20 1304 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 07:15 07:20 1344 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 07:55 08:05 1386 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 09:08 09:10 1466 2
DAHOD - DHD 09:38 09:40 1499 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 11:03 11:05 1573 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 12:06 12:16 1647 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 13:04 13:06 1717 2
SURAT - ST 14:05 14:10 1776 2
VAPI - VAPI 15:18 15:20 1869 2
PALGHAR - PLG 16:18 16:20 1952 2
BORIVALI - BVI 17:15 17:19 2009 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 18:05 Dstn 2028 2

FAQS

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 covers 2028 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 arrives at destination at 18:05.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 departs from source at 09:10.
Advertisement