SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 2028 Km

Train number 12472 is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS and travels 2028km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:55 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 09:55 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 10:19 10:21 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 11:25 11:35 78 1
KATHUA - KTHU 12:35 12:37 155 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 13:20 13:30 178 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 15:20 15:30 291 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 15:42 15:44 307 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 16:22 16:40 343 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 18:30 18:35 456 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 19:39 19:41 565 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 20:46 20:48 651 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 21:25 21:40 655 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 23:20 23:25 795 1
Advertisement
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 01:33 01:35 1011 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 02:45 02:55 1119 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 04:00 04:02 1220 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 05:50 05:55 1344 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 06:30 06:40 1386 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 07:42 07:44 1466 2
DAHOD - DHD 08:08 08:10 1499 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 09:30 09:32 1573 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 10:27 10:37 1647 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 11:28 11:30 1717 2
SURAT - ST 12:25 12:30 1776 2
VAPI - VAPI 13:38 13:40 1869 2
BORIVALI - BVI 15:14 15:17 2009 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 16:10 Dstn 2028 2

FAQS

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 covers 2028 kilometer to reach destination.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 arrives at destination at 16:10.
SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 departs from source at 09:55.
Advertisement