SWARAJ EXPRESS [12472] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SWARAJ EXPRESS [12472] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SWARAJ EXPRESS12472SVDKBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 1 Src 09:10 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 1 09:38 09:40 24
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 10:45 11:15 77
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 12:20 12:22 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 13:00 13:05 177
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 1 14:50 14:55 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 15:50 16:00 342
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 17:50 18:00 455
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 1 19:32 19:34 564
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 1 20:58 21:00 650
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 21:30 21:50 654
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 00:05 00:10 794
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 02:27 02:29 1011
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 03:45 03:55 1118
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 05:15 05:17 1219
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 07:20 07:25 1343
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 08:00 08:10 1388
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 09:19 09:21 1470
DAHOD [DHD] 2 09:45 09:47 1503
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 11:05 11:07 1577
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 12:06 12:16 1651
BHARUCH JN [BH] 2 13:01 13:03 1721
SURAT [ST] 2 14:05 14:10 1780
VAPI [VAPI] 2 15:19 15:20 1873
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 17:15 17:19 2013
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 18:05 Dest 2031
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.