SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Thu 3636 Km

Train number 16788 is named as SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 3636km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 22:30 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 18:45 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 22:30 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 22:54 22:56 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 00:05 00:15 78 2
KATHUA - KTHU 01:15 01:17 155 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 01:58 02:03 178 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:36 02:38 217 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:30 04:35 291 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:47 04:49 307 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:40 05:50 343 2
AHMADGARH - AHH 06:14 06:16 369 2
MALERKOTLA - MET 06:32 06:34 388 2
DHURI JN - DUI 07:30 07:45 405 2
SANGRUR - SAG 08:01 08:03 421 2
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA - SFMU 08:21 08:23 433 2
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 08:42 08:44 455 2
JAKHAL JN - JHL 09:25 09:28 471 2
TOHANA - TUN 09:39 09:41 483 2
NARWANA JN - NRW 10:00 10:02 509 2
UCHANA - UCA 10:14 10:16 524 2
BARSOLA - BZO 10:26 10:28 535 2
JIND JN - JIND 10:42 10:45 543 2
JULANA - JNA 11:03 11:05 568 2
ROHTAK JN - ROK 11:31 11:33 600 2
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 12:01 12:03 640 2
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 12:36 12:38 660 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:35 14:10 671 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:21 14:23 678 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 14:42 14:44 699 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 17:05 17:10 865 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 18:53 18:55 918 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 20:43 20:45 984 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 22:20 22:30 1081 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:55 03:05 1372 3
ITARSI JN - ET 04:45 04:50 1464 3
NAGPUR - NGP 09:50 09:55 1761 3
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:48 10:50 1837 3
CHANDRAPUR - CD 12:18 12:20 1958 3
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:40 13:45 1972 3
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 15:27 15:28 2113 3
WARANGAL - WL 17:05 17:10 2214 3
KHAMMAM - KMT 18:19 18:20 2322 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:51 21:00 2421 3
TENALI JN - TEL 21:29 21:30 2453 3
ONGOLE - OGL 22:59 23:00 2560 3
NELLORE - NLR 00:14 00:15 2676 4
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:43 02:45 2797 4
TIRUPATI - TPTY 03:15 03:20 2807 4
CHITTOR - CTO 04:29 04:30 2879 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:15 05:20 2912 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:33 06:35 2995 4
SALEM JN - SA 08:07 08:10 3115 4
ERODE JN - ED 09:30 09:40 3178 4
KARUR - KRR 10:43 10:45 3243 4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 12:50 12:55 3319 4
DINDIGUL JN - DG 13:55 14:00 3413 4
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 14:23 14:25 3439 4
MADURAI JN - MDU 15:15 15:20 3479 4
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 16:03 16:05 3522 4
SATUR - SRT 16:28 16:30 3549 4
KOVILPATTI - CVP 16:58 17:00 3571 4
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 17:38 17:40 3607 4
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 18:45 Dstn 3636 4

FAQS

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 covers 3636 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 arrives at destination at 18:45.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 departs from source at 22:30.