SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERODE JN (ED)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Thu 454 Km

Train number 16788 is named as SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP and travels 454km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 09:05 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 18:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 09:05 0 1
KARUR - KRR 10:05 10:10 65 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 11:55 12:00 141 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 13:08 13:10 235 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 13:27 13:28 257 1
Advertisement
MADURAI JN - MDU 14:20 14:25 297 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 15:03 15:05 340 1
SATUR - SRT 15:24 15:25 367 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 15:49 15:50 389 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 16:19 16:20 425 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 18:00 Dest 454 1

FAQS

SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 covers 454 kilometer to reach destination.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 arrives at destination at 18:00.
SVDK-TEN HIMSAGAR EXP - 16788 departs from source at 09:05.
Advertisement