16536 - SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16536 known as SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS runs from SOLAPUR JN [SUR] to MYSORE JN [MYS] covering 972 km distance

SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS [16536] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
SURMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 1 Src 14:10 0
HOTGI [HG] 1 14:35 14:37 15
INDI ROAD [IDR] 1 15:25 15:30 58
NIMBAL [NBL] 1 15:44 15:45 72
BIJAPUR [BJP] 1 16:50 17:00 108
BAGEVADI RD [BSRX] 1 17:29 17:30 152
ALMATTI [LMT] 1 17:42 17:44 170
BAGALKOT [BGK] 1 18:43 18:45 205
GULEDAGUDDA RD [GED] 1 18:59 19:00 218
BADAMI [BDM] 1 19:15 19:16 231
HOLE ALUR [HLAR] 1 19:44 19:45 251
GADAG JN [GDG] 1 21:05 21:10 299
ANNIGERI [NGR] 1 21:44 21:45 321
HUBLI JN [UBL] 1 22:55 23:00 357
HAVERI [HVR] 2 00:04 00:05 432
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 2 00:33 00:35 464
HARIHAR [HRR] 2 01:03 01:05 496
DAVANGERE [DVG] 2 01:18 01:20 509
CHIKJAJUR JN [JRU] 2 02:09 02:10 556
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 03:08 03:10 624
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 04:10 04:15 669
TUMKUR [TK] 2 06:18 06:20 765
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 07:30 07:35 829
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 08:00 08:05 834
KENGERI [KGI] 2 08:28 08:30 846
BIDADI [BID] 2 08:45 08:46 864
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 2 08:58 08:59 878
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 2 09:08 09:09 890
MADDUR [MAD] 2 09:24 09:25 908
MANDYA [MYA] 2 09:43 09:45 927
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 2 10:09 10:10 953
MYSORE JN [MYS] 2 11:00 Dest 972