SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS - 16536 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SOLAPUR JN (SUR)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 965 Km

Train number 16536 is named as SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS and travels 965km distance

Train departs from station SOLAPUR JN at 14:10 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 10:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SOLAPUR JN - SUR Src 14:10 0 1
INDI ROAD - IDR 15:04 15:05 59 1
BIJAPUR - BJP 16:50 16:55 109 1
BAGEVADI RD - BSRX 17:29 17:30 153 1
ALMATTI - LMT 17:54 17:55 171 1
BAGALKOT - BGK 18:38 18:40 206 1
GULEDAGUDDA RD - GED 18:53 18:54 219 1
BADAMI - BDM 19:06 19:07 232 1
HOLE ALUR - HLAR 19:29 19:30 252 1
GADAG JN - GDG 20:45 20:55 300 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 22:45 22:55 358 1
HAVERI - HVR 23:58 23:59 433 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 00:28 00:30 465 2
HARIHAR - HRR 00:50 00:52 488 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 01:08 01:10 502 2
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 01:49 01:50 548 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 02:35 02:37 616 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 03:20 03:25 661 2
TIPTUR - TTR 03:48 03:50 687 2
TUMKUR - TK 04:50 04:52 757 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 06:50 06:52 821 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 07:25 07:30 827 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:50 07:51 839 2
BIDADI - BID 08:05 08:06 856 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 08:17 08:18 871 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 08:29 08:30 882 2
MADDUR - MAD 08:45 08:46 900 2
MANDYA - MYA 09:00 09:02 920 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 09:39 09:40 945 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 10:45 Dstn 965 2

FAQS

SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS - 16536 covers 965 kilometer to reach destination.
SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS - 16536 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS - 16536 arrives at destination at 10:45.
SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS - 16536 departs from source at 14:10.