12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12883 known as SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL runs from SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] to PURULIA JN [PRR] covering 327 km distance

SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL [12883] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
SRCPRRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 Src 06:25 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 07:50 08:00 110
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 08:40 08:42 133
SALBONI [SLB] 1 09:00 09:01 157
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR] 1 09:09 09:10 168
GARHBETA [GBA] 1 09:19 09:20 180
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 09:36 09:38 205
BANKURA [BQA] 1 10:00 10:02 235
CHHATNA [CJN] 1 10:11 10:12 249
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 10:51 10:55 288
ANARA [ANR] 1 11:11 11:13 302
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 11:50 Dest 327