SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL - 12883 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Daily 326 Km

Train number 12883 is named as SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL and travels 326km distance

Train departs from station SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:25 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 12:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Src 06:25 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:52 08:00 108 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 08:36 08:38 131 1
SALBONI - SLB 08:57 08:58 155 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 09:07 09:08 166 1
Advertisement
GARHBETA - GBA 09:17 09:18 178 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 09:35 09:37 203 1
BANKURA - BQA 10:00 10:02 233 1
CHHATNA - CJN 10:14 10:15 247 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 10:48 10:52 286 1
ANARA - ANR 11:08 11:10 300 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 12:00 Dstn 326 1

FAQS

SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL - 12883 covers 326 kilometer to reach destination.
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL - 12883 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL - 12883 arrives at destination at 12:00.
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL - 12883 departs from source at 06:25.
Advertisement