SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18408 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAINAGAR SIRIDI (SNSI)PURI (PURI)
Sun 1687 Km

Train number 18408 is named as SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP and travels 1687km distance

Train departs from station SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 13:55 and reaches station PURI at 21:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAINAGAR SIRIDI - SNSI Src 13:55 0 1
KOPARGAON - KPG 14:28 14:30 41 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 15:40 15:45 83 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:35 18:40 267 1
AKOLA JN - AK 20:45 20:50 407 1
BADNERA JN - BD 22:22 22:25 486 1
WARDHA JN - WR 00:02 00:05 581 2
NAGPUR - NGP 01:40 01:50 660 2
GONDIA JN - G 04:03 04:05 790 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 05:27 05:29 894 2
DURG - DURG 06:15 06:20 925 2
RAIPUR JN - R 07:00 07:20 962 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 08:15 08:17 1015 2
Advertisement
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 09:02 09:04 1067 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 10:10 10:20 1131 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 11:05 11:25 1164 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 12:15 12:20 1228 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 13:18 13:20 1304 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 14:05 14:15 1346 2
BOINDA - BONA 16:05 16:07 1464 2
ANGUL - ANGL 17:40 17:42 1502 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 17:53 17:55 1514 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 18:41 18:43 1562 2
MANCHESWAR - MCS 19:57 19:59 1618 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:15 20:20 1625 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:50 20:55 1644 2
PURI - PURI 21:50 Dstn 1687 2

FAQS

SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18408 covers 1687 kilometer to reach destination.
SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18408 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18408 arrives at destination at 21:50.
SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP - 18408 departs from source at 13:55.
Advertisement