SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SITAMARHI (SMI)NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
Thu 519 Km

Train number 15724 is named as SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 519km distance

Train departs from station SITAMARHI at 17:15 and reaches station NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SITAMARHI - SMI Src 17:15 0 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 17:38 17:40 26 1
KAMTAUL - KML 17:56 17:58 45 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 18:40 18:45 68 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 20:10 20:15 106 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 21:25 21:35 157 1
Advertisement
BEGU SARAI - BGS 21:51 21:53 172 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:23 23:25 279 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 01:05 01:15 336 2
DALKOLHA - DLK 02:13 02:15 404 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 02:37 02:39 432 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 03:05 03:07 463 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 05:15 Dstn 519 2

FAQS

SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15724 covers 519 kilometer to reach destination.
SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15724 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15724 arrives at destination at 05:15.
SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15724 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement