SMET-SBC PASSR - 56228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 274 Km

Train number 56228 is named as SMET-SBC PASSR and travels 274km distance

Train departs from station SHIMOGA TOWN at 04:00 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET Src 04:00 0 1
SHIMOGA - SME 04:04 04:05 2 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 04:24 04:25 18 1
MASARAHALLI - MSS 04:29 04:30 24 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 04:44 04:45 38 1
KARANAHALLI - KRNH 04:53 04:54 48 1
SIVAPUR - SPV 04:59 05:00 53 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 05:18 05:20 63 1
KADUR - DRU 05:28 05:30 69 1
BALLEKERE HALT - BLKR 05:39 05:40 75 1
DEVANUR - VNR 05:49 05:50 86 1
BANAVAR - BVR 05:59 06:00 92 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 06:25 06:30 108 1
ADIHALLI - ADHL 06:39 06:40 116 1
HONNAVALLI RD - HVL 06:46 06:47 122 1
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL - SSNH 06:54 06:55 131 1
TIPTUR - TTR 07:00 07:02 134 1
BANASANKARAI HALT - BNK 07:06 07:07 139 1
KARDI - RDI 07:13 07:14 145 1
Advertisement
ARALAGUPPE - ARGP 07:19 07:20 150 1
BANASANDRA - BSN 07:26 07:27 155 1
AMMASANDRA - AMSA 07:34 07:35 160 1
SAMPIGE ROAD - SPGR 07:41 07:42 166 1
NITTUR - NTR 07:54 07:55 177 1
GUBBI - GBB 08:09 08:10 186 1
MALLASANDRA - MLSA 08:29 08:30 194 1
HEGGERE HALT - HEI 08:34 08:35 198 1
TUMKUR - TK 08:48 08:50 204 1
KYATSANDRA - KIAT 08:59 09:00 210 1
HIREHALI - HHL 09:05 09:06 216 1
DOBBSPET - DBS 09:13 09:14 225 1
NIDVANDA - NDV 09:18 09:19 228 1
MUDDALINGAHALLI - MDLL 09:22 09:23 230 1
DODBELE - DBL 09:29 09:30 237 1
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI - BNKH 09:34 09:35 241 1
GOLHALLI - GHL 09:40 09:41 248 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 09:54 09:55 260 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 10:08 10:10 268 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 10:19 10:20 271 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 11:20 Dest 274 1

FAQS

SMET-SBC PASSR - 56228 covers 274 kilometer to reach destination.
SMET-SBC PASSR - 56228 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMET-SBC PASSR - 56228 arrives at destination at 11:20.
SMET-SBC PASSR - 56228 departs from source at 04:00.
Advertisement