SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP - 22853 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHALIMAR (SHM)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Tue 880 Km

Train number 22853 is named as SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP and travels 880km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 18:10 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 18:10 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:21 18:23 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:05 20:15 113 1
BALASORE - BLS 21:44 21:49 232 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 22:50 22:52 294 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:26 23:28 337 1
CUTTACK - CTC 00:30 00:35 409 2
Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 01:15 01:20 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:45 01:55 456 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 03:45 03:47 603 2
SOMPETA - SPT 04:20 04:22 645 2
PALASA - PSA 05:08 05:10 677 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 06:03 06:05 750 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:00 07:05 819 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 07:55 07:57 872 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:20 Dstn 880 2

FAQS

SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP - 22853 covers 880 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP - 22853 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP - 22853 arrives at destination at 08:20.
SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP - 22853 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement