SHM TVC SF EXP [22642] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHM TVC SF EXP [22642] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM TVC SF EXP22642SHMTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHALIMAR [SHM] 1 Src 23:05 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 23:19 23:20 5
MECHEDA [MCA] 2 00:10 00:12 55
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 01:00 01:45 115
BALASORE [BLS] 2 03:18 03:23 233
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 04:20 04:22 295
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 04:51 04:53 338
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 05:45 05:50 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 06:30 06:35 433
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 07:10 07:30 452
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 08:20 08:22 523
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 09:20 09:25 599
PALASA [PSA] 2 11:00 11:02 673
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 11:53 11:55 746
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 12:48 12:53 815
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 14:05 14:25 876
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 17:48 17:50 1077
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 20:10 20:25 1226
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 03:40 04:05 1656
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 06:08 06:10 1792
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 07:28 07:30 1875
SALEM JN [SA] 3 09:02 09:05 1995
ERODE JN [ED] 3 10:10 10:20 2058
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 3 11:03 11:05 2108
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 3 11:55 12:00 2159
PALAKKAD [PGT] 3 13:00 13:05 2213
THRISUR [TCR] 3 14:22 14:25 2288
ALUVA [AWY] 3 15:20 15:22 2343
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 3 16:05 16:10 2362
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 3 16:40 16:42 2395
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 3 17:27 17:30 2419
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 3 17:49 17:50 2431
HARIPPAD [HAD] 3 18:04 18:05 2449
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 18:13 18:15 2462
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 19:22 19:25 2503
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 3 20:25 20:26 2565
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 3 20:45 Dest 2568
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.