SHM TVC SF EXP - 22642 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Sun, Tue 2561 Km

Train number 22642 is named as SHM TVC SF EXP and travels 2561km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 23:50 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 23:50 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 00:05 00:07 6 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:47 01:52 113 2
BALASORE - BLS 03:18 03:23 232 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:15 04:17 294 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:51 04:53 337 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:50 05:55 409 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:30 06:35 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:55 07:15 456 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:10 09:15 603 2
PALASA - PSA 10:45 10:47 677 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:54 11:56 750 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:55 13:00 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:00 14:20 880 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:08 17:10 1080 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:30 19:40 1229 2
PERAMBUR - PER 02:35 02:40 1659 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:30 04:35 1783 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:50 06:10 1867 3
SALEM JN - SA 07:37 07:40 1987 3
ERODE JN - ED 08:40 08:45 2049 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 09:28 09:30 2099 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:27 10:30 2150 3
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:37 11:40 2204 3
THRISUR - TCR 13:41 13:43 2281 3
ALUVA - AWY 14:33 14:35 2336 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 15:15 15:20 2355 3
CHERTHALA - SRTL 15:54 15:55 2389 3
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 16:17 16:20 2412 3
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 16:30 16:31 2424 3
HARIPAD - HAD 16:51 16:52 2443 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 17:13 17:15 2456 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:02 18:05 2496 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 19:04 19:05 2558 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 19:55 Dstn 2561 3

FAQS

SHM TVC SF EXP - 22642 covers 2561 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM TVC SF EXP - 22642 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM TVC SF EXP - 22642 arrives at destination at 19:55.
SHM TVC SF EXP - 22642 departs from source at 23:50.