SHM - SC S/F EXP - 22849 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Wed 1576 Km

Train number 22849 is named as SHM - SC S/F EXP and travels 1576km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 12:20 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 12:20 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:33 12:35 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:05 14:10 113 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:38 15:40 232 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 16:38 16:40 294 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:05 18:10 409 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 18:45 18:50 437 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:10 19:25 456 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:55 21:00 603 1
SOMPETA - SPT 21:34 21:36 645 1
PALASA - PSA 22:40 22:42 677 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:25 00:30 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:30 01:50 880 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:25 04:30 1080 2
ELURU - EE 05:48 05:50 1170 2
RAYANAPAD - RYP 08:15 08:20 1237 2
WARANGAL - WL 10:44 10:46 1434 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 11:00 11:02 1444 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 14:10 Dstn 1576 2

FAQS

SHM - SC S/F EXP - 22849 covers 1576 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM - SC S/F EXP - 22849 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM - SC S/F EXP - 22849 arrives at destination at 14:10.
SHM - SC S/F EXP - 22849 departs from source at 12:20.