SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAHARSA JN (SHC)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Sun 1612 Km

Train number 15531 is named as SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP and travels 1612km distance

Train departs from station SAHARSA JN at 03:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 14:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAHARSA JN - SHC Src 03:15 0 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 03:31 03:33 17 1
MANSI JN - MNE 04:08 04:10 45 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 04:20 04:25 53 1
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 05:06 05:08 94 1
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 05:22 05:24 110 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:15 06:20 139 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 07:15 07:20 191 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 08:20 08:25 245 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 08:35 08:37 250 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 10:10 10:30 304 1
SIWAN JN - SV 11:25 11:30 364 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 12:10 12:15 412 1
Advertisement
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 12:40 12:45 433 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 14:20 14:40 482 1
BASTI - BST 15:46 15:49 547 1
GONDA JN - GD 17:00 17:10 635 1
SITAPUR - STP 20:15 20:25 795 1
BAREILLY - BE 00:02 00:04 956 2
MORADABAD - MB 01:40 01:48 1047 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:53 03:55 1186 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 05:00 05:10 1239 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 06:40 06:45 1321 2
CHANDIGARH - CDG 07:30 07:35 1366 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 10:20 10:30 1477 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 11:55 12:05 1534 2
BEAS - BEAS 13:18 13:20 1570 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 14:45 Dest 1612 2

FAQS

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 covers 1612 kilometer to reach destination.
SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 arrives at destination at 14:45.
SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 departs from source at 03:15.
Advertisement