22641 - SHALIMAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
SHALIMAR EXP [22641] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHALIMAR EXP
TVCSHMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 16:55 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:50 17:55 64
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 18:40 18:42 105
HARIPPAD [HAD] 1 19:00 19:01 118
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 1 19:30 19:31 136
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 1 19:50 19:53 148
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 1 20:24 20:25 172
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 21:05 21:10 205
ALUVA [AWY] 1 21:32 21:34 224
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:35 22:38 279
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 23:45 23:50 352
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:20 01:25 406
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:08 02:10 457
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:00 03:05 507
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:55 04:00 569
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 05:48 05:50 690
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:05 07:10 773
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 09:30 10:00 909
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 14:30 14:31 1200
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:45 17:00 1339
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 19:10 19:12 1488
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 22:45 23:05 1689
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 00:03 00:05 1750
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 00:58 01:00 1819
PALASA [PSA] 3 02:10 02:12 1892
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 03:01 03:06 1966
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 03:58 04:00 2042
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 05:15 05:35 2113
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 06:05 06:10 2132
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 06:40 06:45 2158
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 07:38 07:40 2227
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 08:55 08:57 2269
BALASORE [BLS] 3 09:41 09:43 2332
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 11:20 11:35 2450
MECHEDA [MCA] 3 12:22 12:24 2509
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 13:16 13:18 2560
SHALIMAR [SHM] 3 13:50 Dest 2565