SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Thu, Sat 2561 Km

Train number 22641 is named as SHALIMAR EXP and travels 2561km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 11:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 16:55 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:50 17:53 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:33 18:35 106 1
HARIPAD - HAD 18:54 18:55 119 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 19:29 19:30 137 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 19:52 19:55 149 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 20:14 20:15 173 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 21:10 21:15 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 21:38 21:40 225 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:37 22:40 280 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:07 00:10 357 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:32 01:35 412 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:18 02:20 462 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:10 03:15 512 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 575 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:58 06:00 695 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:05 07:25 778 2
PERAMBUR - PER 09:10 09:15 902 2
Advertisement
ONGOLE - OGL 13:38 13:40 1194 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:50 16:00 1332 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:03 18:05 1481 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:30 21:50 1682 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:45 22:47 1743 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:40 23:42 1812 2
PALASA - PSA 00:48 00:50 1885 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:40 01:45 1959 3
BALUGAN - BALU 02:27 02:29 2034 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:40 03:50 2105 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 04:10 04:15 2124 3
CUTTACK - CTC 05:00 05:05 2152 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:00 06:02 2224 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 06:45 06:47 2267 3
BALASORE - BLS 07:31 07:33 2330 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:10 09:15 2448 3
MECHEDA - MCA 10:06 10:08 2505 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:13 11:15 2556 3
SHALIMAR - SHM 11:55 Dest 2561 3

FAQS

SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 covers 2561 kilometer to reach destination.
SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 arrives at destination at 11:55.
SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement