SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22497 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Tue 3123 Km

Train number 22497 is named as SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 3123km distance

Train departs from station SHRI GANGANAGAR at 02:00 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 11:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR Src 02:00 0 1
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 02:55 03:25 67 1
SURATGARH JN - SOG 04:15 04:20 117 1
BIKANER JN - BKN 07:00 07:10 299 1
JODHPUR JN - JU 11:10 11:20 576 1
MARWAR JN - MJ 13:13 13:15 679 1
ABU ROAD - ABR 15:50 16:00 844 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 16:58 17:00 897 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 17:58 18:00 962 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 19:35 19:55 1030 1
NADIAD JN - ND 20:39 20:41 1076 1
ANAND JN - ANND 20:59 21:01 1094 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 21:42 21:47 1130 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 22:52 22:54 1200 1
SURAT - ST 00:01 00:06 1259 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 03:30 03:35 1474 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 04:44 04:47 1526 2
LONAVALA - LNL 06:23 06:25 1600 2
Advertisement
PUNE JN - PUNE 07:40 07:50 1664 2
SATARA - STR 10:52 10:55 1809 2
SANGLI - SLI 13:22 13:25 1936 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 13:50 13:55 1943 2
BELGAUM - BGM 16:25 16:27 2081 2
DHARWAR - DWR 18:46 18:48 2202 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 19:25 19:35 2222 2
HARIHAR - HRR 21:48 21:50 2352 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 22:03 22:05 2366 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 23:28 23:30 2480 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 00:38 00:43 2526 3
TUMKUR - TK 02:13 02:15 2622 3
BANASWADI - BAND 03:23 03:25 2700 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 03:53 03:55 2708 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 05:06 05:08 2764 3
SALEM JN - SA 07:40 07:45 2962 3
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 08:48 08:50 3014 3
KARUR - KRR 09:27 09:30 3048 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 11:20 Dstn 3123 3

FAQS

SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22497 covers 3123 kilometer to reach destination.
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22497 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22497 arrives at destination at 11:20.
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP - 22497 departs from source at 02:00.
Advertisement