SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 34840 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 14:55 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 16:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 14:55 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 15:02 15:03 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 15:04 15:05 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 15:07 15:08 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 15:09 15:10 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 15:13 15:14 11 1
GARIA - GIA 15:15 15:16 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 15:17 15:18 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 15:21 15:22 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 15:25 15:26 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 15:28 15:29 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 15:38 15:39 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 15:43 15:44 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 15:46 15:47 30 1
HOTAR - HT 15:49 15:50 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 15:52 15:53 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 15:55 15:56 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 15:59 16:00 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 16:03 16:04 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 16:06 16:07 45 1
DEULA - D 16:11 16:12 50 1
NETRA - NTA 16:14 16:15 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 16:17 16:18 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 16:20 16:21 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 16:34 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34840 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34840 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34840 arrives at destination at 16:34.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34840 departs from source at 14:55.
Advertisement